Back

3COM SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber Module 3CSFP91 – FTLF8519P2BNL-3C

6,000.00 4,000.00

  • CATEGORY  – New 3COM SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber Module
  • PART NUMBER: FTLF8519P2BNL-3C
  • MANUFACTURER:  3COM
  • Model: 3CSFP91
  • Fiber Type: Multi-mode
  • Optical Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • 3 Months Hardware Warranty
  • Free Shipping Across India
  • Exclusive of Taxes
Description

3COM SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber Module CLASS 1 21CFR1040.10

3Com’s family of SFP (Small Formfactor Pluggable) transceivers are industry standard, hot-swappable devices that plug into a Gigabit Ethernet port, linking it with either a fiber- or copper-based network. With the ability to intermix different media types of SFPs on a single switch, these SFPs provide flexibility and gigabit performance in a small form factor.

3CSFP91

CLASS 1 21CFR1040.10

LN#50 7/01

FTLF8519P2BNL-3C

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “3COM SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber Module 3CSFP91 – FTLF8519P2BNL-3C”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *