3COM SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T Multimode Fiber Module 3CSFP93 – QBCU-5799R (A)

6,000.00 4,000.00

  • CATEGORY  – New 3COM SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T Multimode Fiber Module
  • PART NUMBER: QBCU-5799R (A)
  • MANUFACTURER:  3COM
  • Model: 3CSFP93
  • working data-rate: 1Gbps
  • Cable Type: CAT5
  • Transmission Range: 100 m (328 ft)
  • Connector: RJ-45
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • 3 Months Hardware Warranty
  • Free Shipping Across India
  • Exclusive of Taxes
Description

3COM SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T Multimode Fiber Module 3CSFP93

3Com’s family of SFP (Small Formfactor Pluggable) transceivers are industry standard, hot-swappable devices that plug into a Gigabit Ethernet port, linking it with either a fiber- or copper-based network. With the ability to intermix different media types of SFPs on a single switch, these SFPs provide flexibility and gigabit performance in a small form factor.

3CSFP93

QBCU-5799R (A)

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “3COM SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T Multimode Fiber Module 3CSFP93 – QBCU-5799R (A)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *